pre-thanksgiving, post-birthday report

November 27, 2003

my feet are cold.

i miss my homer simpsons slippers.

i actually felt kinda sad leaving the apartment yesterday.

i slept on the floor of harold’s dorm room at ucla.

got stuck in traffic.

for my birthday, i got a crown put on a molar.

i get bored in riverside easily. last year, i ended up reading all of mr. wiggles over winter break. i’ll go to fark every five minutes. this blog. that blog. sorta like at my apartment except time in riverside seems so much slower.

the keyboard is weird on this laptop and i can’t deal with that.

i didn’t bring any schoolwork with me because i know i won’t touch it.

but i did say to myself that i’d write a tutorial for movable type for the ocf.

where have all the cowboys gone?

within a block of my apartment in berkeley, there exists…

1. a chinese restaurant
2. a sushi restaurant
3. three cofee shops
4. two bars
5. a fancy french restaurant
6. some place that sells funky hats
7. a burger joint
8. a place to have your nails done
9. a dry-cleaner
10. a store that sells medieval junk

within a block of my home in riverside, there exists…
1. a park
2. an elementary school
3. countless number of houses that look a lot like mine

i feel crippled.

Advertisements

21

November 27, 2003

oh yeah, happy birthday to me.


come on…

November 21, 2003

With Gender Gap, A New Dating Game

hey ladies, i’m available…

😦


ya know…

November 19, 2003

ya know, this whole progression of time thing is a real pain in the ass. having to think about the past and the future. worrying about getting old and dying. that sucks. i think we all have times in our lives where we just say “man, i wouldn’t mind being stuck in a time loop right about now.”

it wouldn’t be so bad to be stuck…
playing poker…
in a jazz club…
in a nice dream…
having a wonderful conversation about politics, philosophy, the world, and jelly beans….
.
.
.
doing the nasty?

nah, that’d chafe.

thank you.


jizz

November 18, 2003

at the request of kevin.

O Kay Prime: hey, have you ever tried to fill a container with your own jizz?
fireloong: uh
O Kay Prime: like, just to see if you could do it
fireloong: NO
O Kay Prime: yeah, me neither
O Kay Prime: that’s gross
fireloong: right
fireloong: you’ve tried
O Kay Prime: i’ve thought about it
O Kay Prime: but i don’t know where i’d put it
O Kay Prime: without it being discovered


tuesday girl – linda o’neil

November 18, 2003

comics i didn’t read (or tried to avoid as much as possible):
andy kapp
marmaduke
B.C.
cathy
six chix
family circus
mister boffo
ziggy
that one with the mexicans but i don’t remember because i don’t really care about beaners…

ba-zing!

enjoy


foods i could eat forever

November 16, 2003

if i were stuck on an island, i wouldn’t mind eating the following items for the rest of my life:

1. sun chips
2. honey nut cheerios
3. honeydew
4. snapple
5. coke (maybe)

how about you?