highlights of the day: waking

highlights of the day:
waking up at 11am. then realizing that i work at 10am and that my alarm was set for 9:45am. wtf. yeah. thankfully my boss is cool with things like that. god, i’d probably get fired working in the real world.

perusing comic books at comic relief. now i want to buy comics comics comics. paycheck comes in two days…hmmm….

end highlights.

i need something to jolt me out of my routine. i need something that’ll wake me up, let me see more of life, scare the shit out of me, and feel real again.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: